Nuclear power plants connected to the grid

number, 2012–2019

Info Edit
Country20122013201420152016201720182019
Canada17.0019.0019.0019.0019.0019.0019.0019.00
Mexico2.002.002.002.002.002.002.002.00
United States104.00104.00100.0099.0099.0099.0099.0098.00
Belgium7.007.007.007.007.007.007.007.00
Czech Republic6.006.006.006.006.006.006.006.00
Finland4.004.004.004.004.004.004.004.00
France58.0058.0058.0058.0058.0058.0058.0058.00
Germany9.009.009.009.008.008.007.007.00
Hungary4.004.004.004.004.004.004.004.00
Netherlands1.001.001.001.001.001.001.001.00
Slovakia4.004.004.004.004.004.004.004.00
Slovenia1.001.001.001.001.001.001.001.00
Spain8.008.008.008.008.008.007.007.00
Sweden10.0010.0010.0010.0010.009.008.008.00
Switzerland5.005.005.005.005.005.005.005.00
United Kingdom18.0016.0016.0016.0015.0015.0015.0015.00
Japan50.0050.0048.0048.0042.0042.0040.0038.00
South Korea21.0023.0023.00
Argentina3.003.00
Romania2.002.00
Russia35.0035.0035.0035.00

Nuclear power plants connected to the grid

Source: OECD