Indian rhinoceros

estimated number, 1910–2018

Info Edit
Data Item1910191119121913191419151916191719181919192019211922192319241925192619271928192919301931193219331934193519361937193819391940194119421943194419451946194719481949195019511952195319541955195619571958195919601961196219631964196519661967196819691970197119721973197419751976197719781979198019811982198319841985198619871988198919901991199219931994199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
Global number40.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.00145.00250.00355.00460.00565.00670.00742.50815.00887.50960.001,032.501,105.001,177.501,250.001,326.831,403.671,480.501,557.331,634.171,711.001,751.671,792.331,833.001,873.671,914.331,955.001,995.672,036.332,077.002,117.672,158.332,199.002,239.672,280.332,321.002,361.672,402.332,443.002,483.672,524.332,565.002,682.502,800.002,908.143,016.293,124.433,232.573,340.713,448.863,557.003,572.503,588.00

The Indian rhinoceros (Rhinoceros unicornis), also called the Indian rhino, greater one-horned rhinoceros or great Indian rhinoceros, is a rhinoceros species native to the Indian subcontinent.

Source: Our World in Data