Country2007200820092010201120122013201420152016
Albania21.5020.6020.1024.6031.0833.6531.7733.6938.3535.84
Algeria51.8051.7051.4045.6034.3437.6738.8133.7731.0524.04
Angola65.6054.9059.9765.0562.32
Argentina24.7624.5424.2121.3521.9422.0120.1319.8115.8312.02
Armenia22.5015.2014.8213.1017.9021.2822.0721.8530.3928.11
Australia20.9020.0823.6219.8421.0521.5720.0820.2620.4019.35
Austria57.6058.1059.2049.5754.4657.0156.9857.6455.8956.21
Azerbaijan59.9063.8076.2066.1054.1560.9452.3048.4843.8735.01
Bahrain88.8084.80110.5074.4080.3984.8487.7274.4173.9142.95
Bangladesh16.6616.9022.2320.9219.4019.3321.7021.9317.1716.56
Barbados58.4458.4461.8050.6047.1944.9246.2639.1341.2443.34
Belgium93.4089.3092.1473.50105.66109.55111.38112.58111.00111.62
Belize47.23
Benin21.3019.7014.3013.3020.4725.2123.8226.1628.5125.94
Bhutan31.3132.8232.7731.94
Bolivia37.8040.1040.2038.8034.8834.4342.6642.3239.4929.47
Bosnia and Herzegovina36.2228.3439.0836.7835.9839.8036.2439.4842.7242.67
Botswana55.0056.0046.2032.6036.7834.1635.7742.7652.6656.45
Brazil14.6613.8714.3411.2711.1111.7411.7212.4711.2312.64
Brunei62.4367.6670.3075.6486.9483.7076.1068.5060.89
Bulgaria65.3063.4060.5049.9756.6966.5666.3769.7970.4168.66
Burkina Faso10.0010.309.009.6011.6416.1226.6323.02
Burundi8.2018.403.006.604.995.356.075.964.645.03
Cape Verde17.4030.4735.5333.3536.4737.1534.82
Cambodia68.5068.3056.3043.7057.6771.0876.2574.2288.9586.67
Cameroon25.6024.7025.3020.4020.4022.1822.5422.9821.5617.79
Canada36.9034.9034.9328.6828.8130.3029.2729.3631.2931.23
Chad70.3053.7051.2043.2040.7142.7342.7337.3231.4824.54
Chile45.4247.0745.1538.1439.0137.5234.0532.4933.6930.43
China39.2041.4037.8027.9029.7428.5127.2126.3224.8023.31
Colombia22.4621.6418.2816.4115.4418.8618.0016.9116.0214.61
Congo (Kinshasa)16.60
Costa Rica52.3048.4246.0342.9238.2136.9237.5135.1737.6132.71
Ivory Coast52.6043.5044.7050.3248.1853.5851.3845.2335.43
Croatia46.2047.2647.8036.0937.5239.2342.2342.3747.9552.02
Cyprus48.1047.9447.0739.3645.8239.4441.2243.4650.8954.85
Czech Republic75.3278.9576.8369.5280.8185.6490.9492.8296.9799.53
Denmark51.9452.2654.6647.2549.8953.6954.3354.6253.7552.96
Dominican Republic26.1025.2026.8023.1622.0724.3024.7825.5926.0824.67
Ecuador33.4028.3037.0028.3031.6335.8431.6729.7127.7420.79
Egypt31.2831.5445.8037.8022.9820.9619.6617.4216.5311.25
El Salvador26.7025.6027.5021.7925.0827.4827.5828.3929.3630.05
Estonia79.8272.7676.2670.6080.87100.1198.0689.9188.0482.48
Ethiopia14.3011.308.108.8010.2114.5417.2612.8613.7110.83
Finland44.4044.8144.1636.2039.3039.2940.1840.4936.8936.41
France26.9026.6326.3823.0525.5827.3029.7929.7029.8530.79
Gabon50.2264.6354.9156.7430.07
Gambia45.7049.4057.7025.9012.1312.7927.4027.6940.1934.87
Georgia33.8030.7028.7027.3026.3028.8430.2036.2535.1737.62
Germany44.9046.7047.2540.6545.2048.2848.8647.8445.9646.96
Ghana38.5042.6041.3029.1039.3337.8336.6939.2742.35
Greece18.6722.6023.1118.8318.9923.4627.5130.3232.4630.40
Guatemala15.8016.3025.9022.4025.7626.9224.8023.0222.2420.96
Guinea31.0827.6225.8522.48
Guyana105.5087.8079.9060.7046.1255.2554.8759.2643.90
Haiti13.7813.8512.9212.8217.88
Honduras40.8151.4948.5742.2844.0245.3149.6846.9354.4851.46
Hong Kong205.78207.38212.33193.82226.23236.89235.47245.04217.53198.35
Hungary77.9779.9581.4477.8688.3094.8497.2897.5798.3799.46
Iceland32.6035.3144.7152.2756.3258.2159.0057.5255.7753.80
India22.0021.2024.0020.5921.1826.5424.1624.8623.2820.21
Indonesia30.8829.3629.7624.1324.7326.1823.9723.6122.4219.97
Iran25.9026.8725.7828.0527.7624.1018.73
Ireland84.7081.0080.9590.78103.94107.63109.98109.14101.84104.25
Israel44.5244.0640.0034.6638.8337.9938.5334.1433.8133.14
Italy27.9029.1328.7823.9326.5128.6430.0230.2830.0130.71
Jamaica41.0040.9038.3033.4028.8429.2627.7629.4530.7929.82
Japan16.0817.6517.4512.5316.6216.4515.7317.5218.2418.99
Jordan55.9058.1054.8050.9043.2441.9542.6038.6041.3636.12
Kazakhstan53.9048.9051.5045.9045.5351.7149.3739.5539.8129.83
Kenya27.7025.7026.0027.5024.6925.1924.7724.5516.6915.63
South Korea43.2345.6052.8649.9054.4158.1256.8454.9547.8845.29
Kuwait62.1063.8066.4047.0056.9759.7270.0769.5463.7950.35
Kyrgyzstan35.8033.7056.5156.2046.6951.8048.0351.5134.3137.80
Laos33.0330.7828.0425.03
Latvia45.9044.4041.8242.1854.2361.9965.2262.4861.3660.99
Lebanon22.3060.2955.8364.9865.0936.1735.45
Lesotho55.0062.7060.8036.8045.2941.3548.2743.6339.4836.14
Liberia26.4747.5647.5647.5623.69
Libya81.5074.9086.6050.3055.8061.3051.9576.14
Lithuania58.4355.3659.7857.9867.8277.4883.5783.2783.2977.93
Luxembourg177.18165.00179.27160.28159.15159.96158.31164.25188.60195.76
Macedonia (F.Y.R.O.M.)43.8048.1048.8052.1045.9954.7652.5852.9858.4060.52
Madagascar32.3024.1024.1020.0019.1423.4726.0928.8329.9334.63
Malawi27.2028.309.9022.3622.2926.7330.8634.5322.96
Malaysia122.19109.57103.4696.8797.1994.2687.3885.6183.6779.21
Mali26.0026.6027.2624.8026.9324.8525.9627.3824.4920.33
Malta80.4084.7080.1272.5972.4296.27100.4089.01139.04135.37
Mauritania35.6359.0057.6648.8051.0359.5468.1469.6155.3933.15
Mauritius61.8058.7053.9747.0649.7052.8453.5451.0448.6344.02
Mexico31.9032.5328.2827.8430.2731.5732.8731.7732.6335.25
Moldova36.8038.2444.0042.0542.8343.1845.35
Mongolia76.1064.9064.2963.1055.2963.3750.0844.7752.9845.29
Montenegro89.5026.0047.5040.3035.4441.0838.2643.6040.6742.08
Morocco29.5032.1035.8027.7028.5735.2435.1033.2836.2734.55
Mozambique48.8041.0041.6020.1026.7636.6732.8138.3535.2432.54
Burma (Myanmar)19.0917.4823.67
Namibia52.6056.0057.7046.6237.5146.0740.1533.8340.9040.38
Nepal16.1113.6013.0610.5010.639.168.939.439.848.70
Netherlands74.1875.3076.8669.3087.2293.85101.19100.6999.12100.93
New Zealand29.2228.5231.3328.2228.6629.4827.9127.9728.2828.15
Nicaragua30.0033.2033.7035.0834.8734.6131.4826.6354.9150.57
Nigeria57.9056.4055.8033.3032.4444.0043.2535.5817.1710.43
Norway46.4246.4348.1042.0341.4741.5341.9537.3338.6637.40
Oman61.6061.3061.5057.7062.8366.3170.3770.2772.3354.41
Pakistan15.5013.9412.0912.8413.8813.8611.9511.8811.289.43
Panama80.0080.2079.2069.6025.1568.4167.2661.5754.4443.11
Paraguay52.3062.7053.0747.0032.3830.9039.5831.4435.3232.61
Peru27.3929.0627.4423.9725.8129.2625.4222.9922.1920.94
Philippines46.5941.0437.9531.3233.8129.8227.8428.0330.5129.73
Poland40.6441.2839.4338.9940.0243.6145.4046.9748.4050.89
Portugal31.1032.7432.7928.2531.2235.7738.7040.8640.8841.72
Puerto Rico68.9369.8076.80118.54118.5078.6358.3472.55
Qatar64.9063.9063.9044.1047.5050.9174.5572.6868.8049.30
Romania32.3929.3030.9031.2235.6938.4639.8041.9044.7544.62
Russia33.8830.3231.2828.2230.2931.1429.0627.8130.2929.54
Rwanda7.508.478.9212.2813.3715.8312.23
Saudi Arabia56.3058.3071.3052.6553.6265.2154.4652.0348.5733.00
Senegal21.7020.4024.0024.3024.4423.7224.8924.7125.9724.03
Serbia21.8021.8022.3020.9025.3035.4041.0244.9545.3148.16
Seychelles103.01102.0382.3571.60
Sierra Leone21.0517.6134.0143.0219.59
Singapore252.59230.90234.34196.95208.17205.72195.85178.13178.51167.33
Slovakia85.6986.3582.5970.1581.0389.3896.0997.8795.2496.52
Slovenia69.1771.4368.5658.9073.4384.0684.7588.1587.7890.14
South Africa29.8531.6535.3727.1226.8527.3526.5731.2830.7130.78
Spain26.1226.2026.4223.6825.9129.3331.9333.8532.6033.28
Sri Lanka33.3031.6027.6021.3021.9622.3122.4822.1222.6220.51
Suriname58.8563.7556.8253.53
Swaziland66.6055.3955.4753.9955.8259.61
Sweden51.2952.3654.2248.8148.7148.8947.2043.4642.2842.81
Switzerland51.6056.2756.2450.2951.8751.9249.5649.6159.6259.87
Syria28.3039.0033.4029.5028.63
Tajikistan50.3052.9037.605.2023.1224.4223.9623.5017.0414.04
Tanzania20.2018.8017.3025.6025.4231.7628.8424.6416.8019.13
Thailand73.7473.1876.3968.4471.9277.9176.1274.1675.5869.48
Timor Leste2.408.002.806.909.932.000.900.97
Trinidad and Tobago64.3067.4067.9072.1072.0050.2757.5588.4565.4046.70
Tunisia49.3054.1351.4048.6448.8148.4148.0146.5443.9339.23
Turkey28.9423.0023.9323.1719.7722.2524.5023.6425.7325.87
Uganda13.0013.7017.1020.7023.9820.7918.6919.1816.9816.93
Ukraine44.6040.2046.9346.3049.5052.8049.6746.4952.5655.22
United Arab Emirates83.5094.4093.4072.6071.9577.6286.8794.9194.5584.33
United Kingdom28.6925.9428.9027.8628.1230.9230.5932.7828.6328.27
United States11.0711.8713.0410.9712.2313.6413.7813.3413.2512.23
Uruguay29.8529.2028.2627.9022.4124.0524.3621.5022.3919.78
Venezuela36.6330.4031.7818.2523.1729.8625.9423.7039.8915.93
Vietnam71.3078.2079.5068.3076.9586.1189.7283.5586.7090.44
Yemen29.2231.7635.2226.0015.905.80
Zambia22.1017.5018.3036.2035.5647.9348.8247.7939.4228.79
Zimbabwe38.3045.4051.9369.9467.3037.5443.4035.1234.0124.65

Exports of goods and services represent the value of all goods and other market services provided to the rest of the world. They include the value of merchandise, freight, insurance, transport, travel, royalties, license fees, and other services, such as communication, construction, financial, information, business, personal, and government services. They exclude compensation of employees and investment income (formerly called factor services) and transfer payments.

Source: World Economic Forum