Electricity prices

Euros per kilowatt hour, 2008–2019

Info Edit
Country200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
Belgium0.200.190.200.210.230.220.210.210.100.290.280.28
Bulgaria0.070.080.080.080.090.090.080.090.140.100.100.10
Czech Republic0.140.150.150.170.170.170.140.140.310.140.160.18
Denmark0.260.270.270.290.300.300.300.310.300.310.310.30
Germany0.220.230.240.250.260.290.300.300.120.310.300.31
Estonia0.080.090.100.100.110.140.130.130.230.120.140.14
Ireland0.180.200.180.190.220.230.240.240.170.230.240.24
Greece0.110.120.120.130.140.160.180.180.220.170.170.16
Spain0.140.160.170.200.220.220.220.230.170.230.240.24
France0.120.120.130.140.140.150.160.170.130.170.180.18
Croatia0.100.120.120.110.120.140.130.130.230.120.130.13
Italy0.200.210.200.200.210.230.250.250.150.210.210.23
Cyprus0.180.160.190.210.280.280.230.200.160.190.190.22
Latvia0.080.110.110.120.140.140.140.160.120.160.150.16
Lithuania0.090.100.120.120.130.140.130.130.170.110.110.13
Luxembourg0.160.190.170.170.170.170.170.180.110.160.170.18
Hungary0.160.150.170.170.160.140.120.110.130.110.110.11
Malta0.100.170.170.170.170.170.150.130.160.130.130.13
Netherlands0.180.200.180.180.190.190.180.200.200.160.170.21
Austria0.180.190.200.200.200.210.200.200.130.200.200.20
Poland0.130.110.130.150.140.150.140.140.240.150.140.13
Portugal0.150.150.160.170.200.210.220.230.130.230.230.22
Romania0.110.100.100.110.110.130.130.130.160.120.130.14
Slovenia0.120.140.140.140.150.160.160.160.140.160.160.16
Slovakia0.140.150.150.170.170.170.150.150.150.140.160.16
Finland0.120.130.130.150.160.160.160.160.190.160.160.17
Sweden0.170.160.180.210.200.210.200.190.200.190.190.21
United Kingdom0.150.150.140.140.170.170.190.210.130.180.190.21
Iceland0.110.110.110.120.170.160.150.14
Liechtenstein0.150.180.150.17
Norway0.160.160.200.210.190.190.170.160.160.160.180.19
Switzerland0.10
Montenegro0.090.090.100.100.100.080.100.100.10
Macedonia (F.Y.R.O.M.)0.080.080.080.080.080.080.08
Albania0.120.120.120.120.080.060.08
Serbia0.060.060.060.130.070.070.07
Turkey0.100.110.130.120.130.150.120.140.080.110.090.09
Bosnia and Herzegovina0.070.070.080.080.080.080.060.090.090.09
Moldova0.080.030.100.100.09
Ukraine0.040.040.04
Georgia0.250.070.08

This indicator presents electricity prices charged to final consumers.

Source: Eurostat